Skip to content ↓

Wexham Court

Primary School

Preparing every child to become a successful individual in an ever evolving world

Our Staff

 

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Miss N. Mehat

Head Teacher

Miss R. Orsi

Designated Safeguarding Lead & Pastoral Lead

Mrs A. Sharma

SEND Co-ordinator

Mrs H. Harris

Head of Standards, PPG 

Mrs L. Fletcher

 Enquiry Curriculum 

Miss T. Siddiq

Curriculum & Learning Lead

Mrs L. Paterson

EAL Co-ordinator

NURSERY

Mrs C. Ward

Head of Year & Teacher

Mrs E. Whittingham

Teacher

Mrs S. Sama

Teacher

Ms K. Beck

Nursery Nurse

Mrs J. Younis

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs C. Barron

Early Years Practitioner

RECEPTION

Mrs A. Rehman

Head of EYFS & Teacher - Scotland

Miss K. Cotton

Teacher - England

Ms K. Kobayashi

Teacher - Wales

Miss G. Thompson

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs P. Chana

Early Years Practitioner

Miss M. Jandu

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S. Scully

Teaching Assistant

LOWER PRIMARY TEACHERS

Miss C. Blount

 1 Fiji (Head of Year)

Miss I. Barnett

1 Tonga

Miss E. Deathridge

1 Australia

Miss  M. Wilson & Mr A. Ali

2 Canada 

Miss H. Strange

2 Jamaica

Mr H. Ellis

2 Mexico

Miss C. Morris

 3 Chile

Mrs L. Paterson & Mrs S. Johal

3 Ecuador 

Mr S. Grist

3 Peru

UPPER PRIMARY TEACHERS

Mrs B. Parbhoo

4 Morocco (Head of Year)

Miss M. Nawaz

4 Mozambique

Miss M. Malik

4 Tanzania

Miss H. Brian

5 France (Head of Year)

Miss C. Gleadhill

5 Hungary

Miss S. Hillyard

5 Italy

Miss C. Thistle

6 China (Head of Year)

Miss R. Coggins

6 Thailand

Miss M. Lawson & Miss S. Lewis

6 Nepal

LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTS

 

Speech and Language Intervention

Mrs N. Habib

SEND Support

Miss K. Beck

1:1 Support

Mrs. K. Dhuga

Year 1 

Mrs. K. Little

Year 1

Miss K. Wladysiak

Year 2

Mrs E. Wojiechowska

Year 3

Mrs F. Naqvi

Year 3

Mrs F. Shafi

Year 4

Miss A. Bevan

Year 4

Miss S. Khan

Year 5 

Mrs H. Kaur

Year 5 

Miss M. Green

Year 6

Ms S. Robinson

Intervention Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Shaikh

Intervention Teaching Assistant

Mr S. Stevens

Intervention Teaching Assistant

SPORTS COACH

Mr R. Ensby

OFFICE STAFF

Miss M. Shafiq

PA to Head Teacher

Mrs L. Goddard

Attendance Officer

Mrs D. Thistle

Admissions Officer

Mrs C. Woolhouse

Receptionist

Mrs R. Sahans

Reprographic Technician

CARETAKERS

Mr P. Hooper

Site Manager

Mr P. Butler

Site Controller

FINANCE 

Mrs S. Verma

Finance Officer

Mr A. Nayyar

Financial Consultant

Mrs P. Kumar

HR Lead

LUNCHTIME CONTROLLERS

Ms. T. Nivas

Supervisor & Welfare Assistant

Miss M. Green

Miss A. Bevan

Mrs A. Bhatti

Mrs N. Hussain

Mrs F. Shafi

Mrs R. Sahans

Mrs M. Khangura

Mrs D. Brant

Mrs S. Stubbles

Mrs S. Scully

Mrs N. Imran

Mrs T. Hassell

Miss G. Tansley

Mrs A. Khan

Mr S. Stevens

Mrs S. Shaikh

Mrs M. Ridgley

Mrs F. Naqvi

Miss D.M. Settle

Mrs H. Abdulkadir

Miss S. Khan

Miss K. Wlyadsiak

Mrs H. Kaur

 
ELSA
Renaissance Partner School
Ruth Miskin
Jigsaw Flagship
Discovery
Eco Schools
The Laurel Trust
Mathletics
Accelerated Reader
Maths Mastery
Numbers Count
Real PE
SSSN
School Games
Sustrans
Horticultural Society
Mental Health Logo
Renaissance Partner School